⭑ SALE ⭑ Reduced price on all sex dolls ⭑ Free extra head ⭑ Free gel tits ⭑ Free enhanced mouth ⭑ Free upgraded skeleton ⭑ Free standing-feet on selected dolls ⭑

Privacy policy for Modern Relations ApS

 

This privacy policy describes how, Modern Relations ApS ("We / us") CVR no. No. 41056037, Bygmestervej 8, 5600 Faaborg as the data controller, collects and processes your personal information when you are in contact with us, e.g. by visiting our website, by establishing customer relationships or as a partner / supplier.

As a rule, we only process ordinary personal data for certain business-related purposes and on the basis of legitimate interests. We therefore only process personal data that is relevant and necessary to fulfill the stated purposes.

We ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the data protection rules in force at any given time. If you have questions about the processing of your personal information, you can contact René Jansen at info@modernrelations.dk

 

Processing of personal data

In accordance with the above, we may process the following personal information:
 

For customers

General personal information: Personal information for use in managing your order; name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

Special categories of personal data: As a starting point, we do not process personal data of a special nature, but as our products are custom-made and signal sexual preferences, we may, depending on the circumstances, process sensitive personal data in the form of sexual orientation.

 

Collection of personal information

We collect personal information directly from you as a customer.
If you are a contact person or employee of one of our suppliers or partners, we collect name, job title, telephone number, e-mail address and other contact information when communicating with you or your employer.

 

The purpose of the processing of personal data is:

1) To run our business, including ensuring that it is the right information we have on our customers and contacts with our partners.

2) To ensure that we can process your inquiry satisfactorily and for the purpose of handling your order of products.

We only process your personal information for certain purposes when we have a legal reason.

 

The legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is to fulfill a contract, in accordance with Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. Article 6 (1) (b) and our legitimate interests in Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation 1 (f), unless the interests of the data subject or fundamental rights and freedoms requiring the protection of personal data take precedence.

We may also process personal data if you have given your consent, it follows from a legal obligation, for a legal claim to be determined to be asserted or defended, or otherwise follows from law.

 

Disclosure of your personal information

We only pass on personal information, but never to third countries where it is necessary, including to other partners, suppliers and data processors who are approved to assist in connection with our normal operations.
Personal information may be passed on to public authorities if the exchange is required by law.

 

Storage and deletion of your personal information

We store your personal information for as long as necessary, including for practical and administrative reasons, which follow from the accounting legislation. As a rule, we store your personal information as long as we have an active relationship with you and for 5 years thereafter. In special cases, we may, if necessary, process your personal data for a shorter or longer period, including in the event of an ongoing or potential litigation.

 

Your rights

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information and secure your rights as registered. You always have the right to request the exercise of any of the following rights. However, the ability to accommodate your request may in some cases be limited, e.g. because certain conditions must be met or because an exception applies.
Your rights are as follows:

  • the right to access the personal data we process about you,
  • the right to have your personal data corrected,
  • right of deletion when certain conditions are met,
  • the right to restrict the processing of your personal data,
  • right to data portability, ie. if certain conditions are met,
  • right of objection as well
  • the right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling.

If our processing of your personal data depends on a consent, you can withdraw the consent at any time. If a consent is revoked, however, this will not affect the processing of personal data that took place prior to the revocation.

You can search for more information in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide to the data subjects' rights, which you will find here.

 

Inquiries and complaints

If you have questions regarding this privacy policy or want to exercise your rights, René Jansen can be contacted info@modernrelations.dk

We strive to resolve your inquiry as soon as possible. If you are dissatisfied with our answer, you have the right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency:

Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby Tel. 33 19 32 00, or by e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

 

Changes to privacy policy

This Privacy Policy will be updated as necessary as a result of changes in data protection laws and practices.
Date of latest change in privacy policy: 30 March 2020.

en_GBEnglish (UK)